Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa. Details are as under:-

  1. Eligibility. To avail this Visa facility, you must be a citizen of Germany. Third country nationals living in Germany, included in this list here (http://visa.nadra.gov.pk/electronic-travel-authorization-eta/) are also eligible to apply for a tourist visa.
  2. URLhttp://visa.nadra.gov.pk/tourist-visa/
  3. Required Documents

a. Photograph.

b. Passport.

c. Invitation Letter from the sponsor or hotel booking details in case of individual tourist.

d. Invitation Letter in case of group by the Tour Operator designated by the department of tourist services.

e. For Third Country nationals, submission of the valid German Visa and Anmeldung in Germany is mandatory.

        iv.  Duration and Validity

a. Applicant (Single/ Double) for short duration less than 3 months (First Time entry).

b. Duration up to and greater than 6 months (Extension).

c. Citizens from these countries (https://visa.nadra.gov.pk/electronic-travel-authorizationi-eta/) may be eligible for a Double Entry Tourist Visa.

d. A Tourist Visa can be extended to up to 6 Months or more, subject to approval.

        v.   Processing Time. 7-10 Working Days