Student Visa

Student Visa. Details are as under:-

  1. Eligibility. Citizen of countries listed here (http://visa.nadra.gov.pk/electronic-travel-authorization-eta/) are eligible to apply for this Visa.
  2. URLhttp://visa.nadra.gov.pk/student-visa/ 
  3. Required Documents
    1. Photograph.
    2. Passport.
    3. For Third Country nationals, submission of the valid German Visa and Anmeldung in Germany is mandatory.
    4. Admission/ Bonafide letter.
    5. NOC from HEC/ Economic Affairs Division/ IPC/ Health Ministry/ Education Ministry.
    6. For Entry Visa: NOC from the concerned Government.
    7. For Extension: NOC from concerned embassy in Pakistan of student’s country.
    8. Sponsorship/ Bank Statement (in case of accompanying family).
  4. Duration and Validity.  A Study Visa is granted for 2 years.
  5. Processing Time4-6 weeks.