NGO/INGO Visa

NGO/ INGO Visa. Details are as under:-

  1. Eligibility. All NGO/ INGO officials, staff and their family members are eligible to apply for this visa.
  2. URLhttp://visa.nadra.gov.pk/visa-to-ngo-personnel/ 
  3. Required Documents
    1. Photograph.
    2. Passport.
    3. Invitation letter by NGO/ INGO.
    4. Proof of Registration of the NGO/ INGO.
  4. Duration and Validity. All NGO/ INGO visa is valid for 3 months subject to approval.
  5. Processing Time4-6 Weeks.