Former Ambassadors

LIST OF AMBASSADORS OF PAKISTAN TO GERMANY

Sr. No.

Name

Period

From

To

1.       

Dr. O.H. Malik

13 February, 1952

15 January, 1955

2.       

Mr. J.A. Rahim

25 November, 1955

15 June, 1959

3.       

Mian Ziauddin, H.Pk

07 July, 1959

30 June, 1961

4.       

Mr. M. Ayub, SQA, CSP

07 July, 1961

02 September, 1964

5.       

Mr. Abdur Rahman Khan, S.Pk, SQA, PFS

03 September, 1964

09 January, 1970

6.       

Mr. J.G. Kharas

20 January, 1970

08 June, 1972

7.       

Mr. Sajjad Hyder

10 July, 1972

23 May, 1975

8.       

S.K. Dehlavi

27 June, 1975

05 September, 1976

9.       

Mr. Iftikhar Ali

10 January, 1977

29 November, 1980

10.  

Mr. Jamshed K.A. Marker

11 December, 1980

31 May, 1982

11.  

Mr. S.A.D. Bukhari

28 June, 1982

29 September, 1984

12.  

Mr. Abdul Waheed

20 December, 1984

09 November, 1987

13.  

Mr. Mahdi Masud

14 March, 1988

01 April, 1989

14.  

Mr. Najmuddin A. Shaikh

13 November, 1989

13 October, 1990

15.  

Mr. Mujahid Hussain

21 May, 1991

01 May, 1994

16.  

Mr. Asad Durrani

10 May, 1994

09 May, 1997

17.  

Mr. Gul Haneef

26 May, 1997

20 February, 2001

18.  

Mr. Asif Ezdi

29 August, 2001

10 August, 2007

19.  

Mr. Shahid A. Kamal

27 September, 2007

31 December 2011

20.  

Mr. Abdul Basit

05 May, 2012

01 March 2014